203-335-3223

Voted Best & Top Plastic Surgeon in Fairfield County & Connecticut

I am so happy for this new dimension in my life. There is energy and lightness, fun and satisfaction coming from this transformation. Thank you for guiding assisting, and completing this most interesting process. I remain a believer in your artistry and skill—yet amazed by it. DS

Jeffrey Rosenthal MD
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon l Former, Chief Plastic Surgery at Bridgeport Hospital

140 Sherman Street, Fairfield, CT 06824
Rosenthal Cosmetic Surgery & Skin Care Center

"Where Art Meets Science"

Do The Cones Move After Silhouette Lift?

Posted on: No Comments

Question: Do The Cones Move After Silhouette Lift? 3 Days Post Op?

Answer: Silhouette Instalift Is Best For Lifting The Lower Face

 

sil 2Silhouette Instalift is best for lifting the lower face and adding volume to the face.

The cones are set within the deeper structures after 7-10 days. Hence, patients need to take care with exercise, dental work and facial for a few weeks.

The threads and cone dissolve over 6 months. During this time they stimulate your collagen to improve volume and contour.

Comments are closed.

Art of Plastic Surgery Fairfield CT